Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Crowborough Bonfire and Carnival Society Limited

Crowborough Bonfire and Carnival Society Limited is an active UK company (number 03456240), incorporated 1997, with 3 current directors including Simon Christopher Penn and Robert Taylor. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Crowborough Bonfire and Carnival Society Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 13

  1. Wendy Scrace 2009-2012 Director View profile
  2. Raymond Philip Cassford 2007-2011 Director View profile
  3. Brian Frederick Carr 2000-2008 Director View profile
  4. Barry David Hemsley 2000-2008 Director View profile
  5. Philip Brian Maynard-Smith 1997-2022 Director View profile
  6. Stanley Ernest Baker 1997-2022 Director View profile
  7. Frank Sellens 1997-2008 Director View profile
  8. Stephanie Laura Maynard Sutton 2017-2019 Secretary View profile
  9. Rebecca Blackford 2012-2015 Secretary View profile
  10. Patricia Anne Jones 2003-2009 Secretary View profile
  11. Johanne Marie Blakeway 2003-2003 Secretary View profile
  12. Amanda Tracy Hockin 2002-2003 Secretary View profile
  13. Sandra Ann Sadd 1997-2002 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
28/10/1997

Financials

Net assets
£24,597
Total assets
£24,597
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-10-31Not reported£24,597
2025-10-31Not reported£24,597

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

11.3y median 4.7y
average tenure
24.7y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Construction 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03456240
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data