Company
Findile Limited
Findile Limited is an active UK company (number 03456821), incorporated 1997, with 4 current directors including Mary Catherine Alice Oades and Christopher Nicholas Cooper. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Findile Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 8
- Victoria Mienwen Gibbs 2013-2024 View profile
- Juliet Crocker 2003-2014 View profile
- Duncan John Smith 1999-2003 View profile
- Mark Andrew Way 1997-1999 View profile
- Witold Jack Briowski 2014-2016 View profile
- Fiona Judith Cramb 2006-2013 View profile
- Magdalena Williams 2002-2006 View profile
- Pauline Grace Watkis 1997-2002 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 28/10/1997
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Christopher Nicholas Cooper
25-50% shares · notified 2024-07-06 - Victoria Mienwen Gibbs ceased 2024-07-06
25-50% shares · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Findile Limited
is controlled by Christopher Nicholas Cooper
Evidence
active 25-50% shares · notified 2024-07-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Christopher Nicholas Cooper.
1 other company in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £2
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £2 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £2 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Pratana Lamwilai Director · appointed 2016
- Mary Catherine Alice Oades Director · appointed 2024
- Christopher Nicholas Cooper Director · appointed 2024
- Llewellyn Alfred Cecil Fernandes Director · appointed 2016
Directors past 6 years
- Pratana Lamwilai Director · appointed 2016
- Llewellyn Alfred Cecil Fernandes Director · appointed 2016
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (4)
- Pratana Lamwilai Director · appointed 2016
- Mary Catherine Alice Oades Director · appointed 2024
- Christopher Nicholas Cooper Director · appointed 2024
- Llewellyn Alfred Cecil Fernandes Director · appointed 2016
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03456821
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data