Company
67 Harcourt Terrace Limited
67 Harcourt Terrace Limited is an active UK company (number 03457222), incorporated 1997, with 3 current directors including David John James Mcadam and Peter William Douglas Salt. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is 67 Harcourt Terrace Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 6
- Marco Mosca 1998-2015 View profile
- Philip Edward St John Salt 1998-2020 View profile
- Michael John Strong 1998-2013 View profile
- Donald Anthony Jones 1998-2025 View profile
- Paloma Berdejo 1998-2024 View profile
- Richard Vosper Kirkby 1997-1998 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 29/10/1997
Financials
- Net assets
- £2,314
- Total assets
- £2,314
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-01 | Not reported | £2,314 |
| 2026-03-01 | Not reported | £2,314 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-01. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Maria Sheremeteva Director · appointed 2019
- Peter William Douglas Salt Director · appointed 2020
- David John James Mcadam Director · appointed 2025
Directors past 6 years
- Maria Sheremeteva Director · appointed 2019
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Maria Sheremeteva Director · appointed 2019
- David John James Mcadam Director · appointed 2025
Portfolio (1)
- Peter William Douglas Salt Director · appointed 2020
Left in the last 12 months
- Donald Anthony Jones Director · appointed 1998 · resigned 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03457222
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data