Company
7 Warrington Crescent (1995) Limited
7 Warrington Crescent (1995) Limited is an active UK company (number 03459258), incorporated 1997, with 4 current directors including Nirmala Bigden and Louise Jennifer Owen. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is 7 Warrington Crescent (1995) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 6
- Charles Ralph Wolfson Townsley 2012-2018 View profile
- Robert John Baugh 2006-2012 View profile
- Daniel Adam Rosen 2003-2006 View profile
- Peter Procopis 1997-1999 View profile
- R G Burnand & CO 1998-1999 View profile
- Didier Michel Tandy 1997-1998 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 03/11/1997
Financials
- Net assets
- £6
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £6 |
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £6 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Nirmala Bigden Director · appointed 2023
- Patricia Susan Jay Director · appointed 1998
- Charlotte Crowther Director · appointed 2012
- Louise Jennifer Owen Director · appointed 2018
Directors past 6 years
- Patricia Susan Jay Director · appointed 1998
- Charlotte Crowther Director · appointed 2012
- Louise Jennifer Owen Director · appointed 2018
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Patricia Susan Jay Director · appointed 1998
- Charlotte Crowther Director · appointed 2012
- Louise Jennifer Owen Director · appointed 2018
Portfolio (1)
- Nirmala Bigden Director · appointed 2023
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03459258
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data