Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Amersham

Badminton Court Management Limited

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Badminton Court Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 12

  1. Gerard Christopher Keaney 2013-2024 Director View profile
  2. Mark Davis 2008-2010 Director View profile
  3. Jeffrey Martin Deung 2004-2017 Director View profile
  4. John Norman Lewis 2000-2013 Director View profile
  5. Deninson Ian 1999-2004 Director View profile
  6. Deborah Jane Fitzpatrick 1998-1999 Director View profile
  7. Antony Moncrieff Smith 1998-2004 Director View profile
  8. Horace George Davy 1998-1999 Director View profile
  9. Richard Marc Lawless 1998-2022 Director View profile
  10. Norman John Donkin 1998-2000 Director View profile
  11. Oliver George Orlando Arber 2018-2024 Secretary View profile
  12. Carol Tredway Chesney 1998-2018 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Incorporated
11/11/1997
Registered office
Amersham

Ownership

Owned by (6) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Badminton Court Management Limited is controlled by Toby Ross Poston
    Evidence
    active significant influence · notified 2025-01-01 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Toby Ross Poston.

1 other company in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Cash
£29,064
Employees
3
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported
2024-12-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

2.3y median 1.7y
average tenure
3.7y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Business services 1Other services 1Property 1Tech and media 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03463478
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts next due
30/09/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data