Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Preston

Goose Lane Cottages Communal Land Management Company Limited

Goose Lane Cottages Communal Land Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 03471213), incorporated 1997, with 3 current directors including James Oddie and Charles Philip Smithies. Source: Companies House, updated 25th October 2026.

Residents property management

The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 25th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Goose Lane Cottages Communal Land Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.

Who leads it

Previous officers 11

  1. Katherine Julia Jackson 2008-2015 Director View profile
  2. Peter Atherton 2008-2016 Director View profile
  3. Alison Ann Watters 2008-2023 Director View profile
  4. Carefoot, William Clive, Doctor 1997-2004 Director View profile
  5. Charles Douglas Carefoot 1997-2004 Director View profile
  6. Sarah Jane Alpe 2012-2014 Secretary View profile
  7. Diane Marion Smith 2008-2012 Secretary View profile
  8. Simon Michael Connolly 2005-2008 Secretary View profile
  9. Simon Michael Connolly 2004-2008 Secretary View profile
  10. Jeffrey Stuart Cunningham 2004-2008 Secretary View profile
  11. Charles Douglas Carefoot 1997-2004 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Residents property management
Incorporated
25/11/1997
Registered office
Preston

Financials

Net assets
£4,420
Total assets
£4,420
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported£4,420
2025-03-31Not reported£4,199

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

8.6y median 11.5y
average tenure
11.5y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (3)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03471213
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
31/12/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 25th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data