Company
Barbour Welting (U.K.) Limited
Barbour Welting (U.K.) Limited is an active UK company (number 03471580), incorporated 1997, with 3 current directors including Matthew Pearson and Joshua Pearson. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Barbour Welting (U.K.) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 6
- Bruce Pearson 2003-2025 View profile
- Christopher Kent Nowell 1997-2004 View profile
- Norman Harry Brooksbank 1997-2007 View profile
- Richard Karl Hynes 1997-2024 View profile
- Scale Lane Registrars Limited 1997-1997 View profile
- Scale Lane Formations Limited 1997-1997 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 26/11/1997
Financials
- Cash
- £154,243
- Employees
- 0.04
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Small company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Matthew Pearson Director · appointed 2024
- Andrew Paul Charles James Director · appointed 2006
- Joshua Pearson Director · appointed 2024
Directors past 6 years
- Andrew Paul Charles James Director · appointed 2006
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Matthew Pearson Director · appointed 2024
- Joshua Pearson Director · appointed 2024
Portfolio (1)
- Andrew Paul Charles James Director · appointed 2006
Left in the last 12 months
- Bruce Pearson Director · appointed 2003 · resigned 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03471580
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data