Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Lowestoft Yacht Haven Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Lowestoft Yacht Haven Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 14

  1. Edward Hill 2023-2024 Director View profile
  2. Jeremy Ives 2023-2024 Director View profile
  3. Richard Frederick Dell 2015-2019 Director View profile
  4. Ruth Elizabeth Davies 2015-2019 Director View profile
  5. Anthony Knights 2011-2015 Director View profile
  6. Anthony Furlong - Osborne 2010-2015 Director View profile
  7. Roger Harold Knights 2007-2011 Director View profile
  8. Anthony Shingler 2007-2010 Director View profile
  9. Charles Nicholas Faulkner 2005-2007 Director View profile
  10. Mark Oliver Duffield 1997-2023 Director View profile
  11. Richard Dell 2015-2019 Secretary View profile
  12. Anthony Shingler 2007-2010 Secretary View profile
  13. Michael John Partridge 2005-2007 Secretary View profile
  14. Timothy Patrick Barrett 1997-2005 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
10/12/1997

Financials

Net assets
£1
Total assets
£5,573
Employees
2
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£1
2024-12-31Not reported£1

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

5.1y median 5.1y
average tenure
7.1y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Finance 1Professional services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03478696
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data