Company
The Bowen Association
The Bowen Association is an active UK company (number 03479907), incorporated 1997, with 2 current directors, Stephen Edward Ludbrook and Fiona Webb. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is The Bowen Association. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 30
- Tracy Anderson 2023-2024 View profile
- Shirley Joy Strickland 2020-2023 View profile
- Marco Ferro 2017-2018 View profile
- Kim Pearson 2015-2016 View profile
- Alexandra Mary Murdoch 2008-2012 View profile
- Rosemary Mcallister 2008-2010 View profile
- Rob Godfrey 2008-2022 View profile
- Angela Cannon 2005-2015 View profile
- Gordon George Parfitt 2005-2006 View profile
- Andrew Robert Bloomfield Shaw 2005-2005 View profile
- Lise Matthews 2005-2008 View profile
- David Godfrey Driver 2005-2010 View profile
- Isobel Knight 2005-2018 View profile
- Tracey Ann Close 2005-2006 View profile
- Asif Amann 2005-2006 View profile
- Ellen Violet Cobb 2005-2006 View profile
- Nicola Jane Hok 1999-2005 View profile
- Michael William Burgess 1999-2002 View profile
- Warwick Charles Minnery 1997-2005 View profile
- Alastair James Mcloughlin 1997-2005 View profile
- Elaine Rentsch 1997-2025 View profile
- Oswald Harold Rentsch 1997-2025 View profile
- Shirley Jean Phillips 1997-1999 View profile
- Joanne Bertha Figov 1997-2004 View profile
- Jill Florence Lesley Norfolk 1997-1999 View profile
- Mary Machin 1997-2005 View profile
- Joan Warrington Dawson 1997-2000 View profile
- Peter Briant 2005-2008 View profile
- John Wilks 1999-2005 View profile
- Raymond Frank May 1997-1998 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 08/12/1997
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Fiona Webb
significant influence · notified 2025-01-31 - confirmed: also a director of this company
Group
- The Bowen Association
is controlled by Fiona Webb
Evidence
active significant influence · notified 2025-01-31 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Fiona Webb.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £36,803
- Total assets
- £36,803
- Employees
- 0.01
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £36,803 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £36,803 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Fiona Webb Director · appointed 2017
- Stephen Edward Ludbrook Director · appointed 2026
Directors past 6 years
- Fiona Webb Director · appointed 2017
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Fiona Webb Director · appointed 2017
- Stephen Edward Ludbrook Director · appointed 2026
Left in the last 12 months
- Elaine Rentsch Director · appointed 1997 · resigned 2025
- Oswald Harold Rentsch Director · appointed 1997 · resigned 2025
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03479907
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data