Company
Gordano Management Company Limited
Gordano Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 03481995), incorporated 1997, with 5 current directors including Denice Cummings-Jones and Geraldine Mary Hughes. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Gordano Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 16
- Philip Mainwaring 2017-2025 View profile
- Rosemary Joan Taplin 2016-2018 View profile
- John Luxford Keys 2014-2016 View profile
- Richard Pawelko 2014-2017 View profile
- David Matthew Daniel Taylor 2011-2017 View profile
- Lynda Margaret Dawes 2011-2014 View profile
- Timothy Woolley 2006-2014 View profile
- Leah Rosamund Broadbent 2004-2019 View profile
- Margaret Eva Hodge 1998-2006 View profile
- Gilbert Leonard Hodge 1997-2002 View profile
- Rosamund Broadbent 1997-2003 View profile
- Formation Nominees LTD 1997-1997 View profile
- Viviewne Jones 1997-2010 View profile
- Aran Mark Pitter 2002-2011 View profile
- Formation Secretaries LTD 1997-1997 View profile
- Cherly Swainson 1997-2002 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 16/12/1997
Ownership
Owned by iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Financials
- Net assets
- £1,337
- Total assets
- £1,337
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £1,337 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £1,188 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- Geraldine Mary Hughes Director · appointed 2019
- Lloyd James Howells Director · appointed 2018
- Robert Patrick Kavanagh Director · appointed 2017
- Denice Cummings-Jones Director · appointed 2025
- Erica Elizabeth Williams Director · appointed 2018
Directors past 6 years
- Geraldine Mary Hughes Director · appointed 2019
- Lloyd James Howells Director · appointed 2018
- Robert Patrick Kavanagh Director · appointed 2017
- Erica Elizabeth Williams Director · appointed 2018
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (5)
- Geraldine Mary Hughes Director · appointed 2019
- Lloyd James Howells Director · appointed 2018
- Robert Patrick Kavanagh Director · appointed 2017
- Denice Cummings-Jones Director · appointed 2025
- Erica Elizabeth Williams Director · appointed 2018
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03481995
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data