Company
Richmond Park Management Company (Chichester) Limited
Richmond Park Management Company (Chichester) Limited is an active UK company (number 03482116), incorporated 1997, with 2 current directors, Anthony Tavinor and Henry Arthur Marshall. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Richmond Park Management Company (Chichester) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 23
- Christopher Hugh Donne 2013-2015 View profile
- Cathryn Mercer 2013-2016 View profile
- Jonathan Leonard Taylor 2011-2015 View profile
- Gary James Bolger 2008-2011 View profile
- Geoffrey David Harding Davies 2007-2013 View profile
- Thomas Millar 2006-2007 View profile
- Caroline Ann Perring 2005-2005 View profile
- Colin O Neill 2002-2017 View profile
- Ian Frank Banham 2002-2006 View profile
- Ana Maria Neumann 2000-2002 View profile
- James Richard Thomas Lakin 1999-2002 View profile
- John Proctor 1999-2012 View profile
- David John Parker 1999-2016 View profile
- Ian Maxwell Dodd 1999-1999 View profile
- Stewart James Maclachlan 1998-1999 View profile
- Simon Paul Pickard 1998-1999 View profile
- Nigel Roy Spencer 1998-1999 View profile
- Edward Leonard Reddick 1997-1998 View profile
- Richard William Davies 1997-1999 View profile
- Jill Lesley Riley 2013-2016 View profile
- Derek Leslie Donald Marsh 2006-2013 View profile
- Richard Stephen Pembery 1999-2011 View profile
- Timothy John Hill 1997-1999 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 16/12/1997
Financials
- Net assets
- £5,313
- Total assets
- £5,913
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £5,313 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £5,313 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Anthony Tavinor Director · appointed 2016
- Henry Arthur Marshall Director · appointed 2012
Directors past 6 years
- Anthony Tavinor Director · appointed 2016
- Henry Arthur Marshall Director · appointed 2012
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Anthony Tavinor Director · appointed 2016
- Henry Arthur Marshall Director · appointed 2012
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03482116
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data