Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

12 Milverton Road Management Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is 12 Milverton Road Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 11

  1. Connor Swindells 2021-2025 Director View profile
  2. Tanya Michaels 2019-2024 Director View profile
  3. Regine Lovell 2017-2024 Director View profile
  4. Saiqa Mehnoor Khan 2017-2021 Director View profile
  5. Carine Harris 2017-2021 Director View profile
  6. Simon Dennis Martin 2001-2016 Director View profile
  7. Ronald Goldberg 1997-2001 Director View profile
  8. Saiqa Khan 2017-2017 Secretary View profile
  9. Adanan Imran Haidar 2001-2017 Secretary View profile
  10. Clare Elmy 2001-2001 Secretary View profile
  11. Cavendish Square Secretariat 1997-2001 Corporate-secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
17/12/1997

Financials

Net assets
-£1,257
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported-£1,257
2024-12-31Not reported-£1,257

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

2.8y median 2.1y
average tenure
4.6y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

Portfolio (1)

1
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Education 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03482493
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data