Company
Marina Quay Management Company Limited
Marina Quay Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 03486306), incorporated 1997, with 4 current directors including Andrew Mark Wright and Sylvia Nesbeth. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Marina Quay Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 27
- Carl Stokes 2025-2026 View profile
- Andrew Wright 2025-2026 View profile
- Steven Robert Chamberlain 2022-2025 View profile
- Mitchell Howard Tonks 2021-2023 View profile
- Margaret Pemberton 2018-2019 View profile
- Stephen Preston 2017-2021 View profile
- Richard William Larner 2017-2024 View profile
- Jean Helen Bailey 2016-2025 View profile
- Robert John Higginson 2012-2015 View profile
- Peter John Clough 2012-2017 View profile
- Stephen Andrew Norton 2010-2017 View profile
- Louise Mary Dakin 2007-2010 View profile
- Justina Gavin 2005-2007 View profile
- Robert Ian Boyd 2004-2021 View profile
- Andrew Simon Baker 2004-2007 View profile
- Lynda Mary Davison 2003-2004 View profile
- Christopher Thomas Coote 2003-2011 View profile
- Patrick Barnes 2003-2003 View profile
- Richard John Hayman 2002-2005 View profile
- Julie Elizabeth Macey 1998-2005 View profile
- Albert Edward Pengelly 1997-1998 View profile
- Absolute Block Management Limited 2022-2023 View profile
- Absolute Block Management 2022-2022 View profile
- Stuart Michael Borer 2002-2005 View profile
- Charles Michael Robert Stubbs 1999-2002 View profile
- Gregory Paul Fitzgerald 1998-2000 View profile
- Crispin John Boyce 1997-1998 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 29/12/1997
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Andrew Mark Wright Director · appointed 2026
- Simon James Rolls Director · appointed 2025
- Ian Parratt Director · appointed 2016
- Sylvia Nesbeth Director · appointed 2026
Directors past 6 years
- Ian Parratt Director · appointed 2016
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Ian Parratt Director · appointed 2016
- Sylvia Nesbeth Director · appointed 2026
Portfolio (2)
- Andrew Mark Wright Director · appointed 2026
- Simon James Rolls Director · appointed 2025
Also govern a charity
Left in the last 12 months
- Carl Stokes Director · appointed 2025 · resigned 2026
- Andrew Wright Director · appointed 2025 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03486306
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data