Company
Summercare Limited
Summercare Limited is an active UK company (number 03487592), incorporated 1997, with 3 current directors including Dr Mohammad Asif Raja and Mohammed Azeem Raja. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Summercare Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 5
- Nagina Riaz 2014-2016 View profile
- Mahmood Ul Hassan 2002-2020 View profile
- Mahboob Hassan Raja 1997-2020 View profile
- Ausia Raja 2017-2022 View profile
- Asha Raja 1997-2010 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 31/12/1997
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Holmwood House Holdings Limited
50-75% shares, 50-75% voting, appoints directors · notified 2022-04-24 - Summercare Group Limited
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2026-03-31 - RBR Property Investments Limited ceased 2026-03-31
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2026-03-31
Group
- Summercare Limited
is controlled by Holmwood House Holdings Limited
Evidence
active 50-75% shares, 50-75% voting, appoints directors · notified 2022-04-24 · source: Companies House PSC register - Holmwood House Holdings Limited
is controlled by Farooq Javed Raja
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2018-07-01 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Farooq Javed Raja.
13 other companies in this group
- UKM Limited
- Summercare Group Limited
- Alexander Court Care Home Limited
- Quinton House Care Limited
- RBR Trading Holdings LTD
- Rbri Limited
- RBR Care Investments LTD
- Care Billing Limited
- White Gables Care Limited
- Alpha Remediation Limited
- RBR Holdings Limited
- Holmwood House Holdings Limited
- Holmwood House Care Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £1,680,670
- Total assets
- £3,193,075
- Cash
- £115,844
- Employees
- 100
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Small company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-08-31 | Not reported | £1,680,670 |
| 2025-08-31 | Not reported | £1,680,670 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-08-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Dr Mohammad Asif Raja Director · appointed 2002
- Farooq Javed Raja Director · appointed 1997
- Mohammed Azeem Raja Director · appointed 2002
Directors past 6 years
- Dr Mohammad Asif Raja Director · appointed 2002
- Farooq Javed Raja Director · appointed 1997
- Mohammed Azeem Raja Director · appointed 2002
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (3)
- Dr Mohammad Asif Raja Director · appointed 2002
- Farooq Javed Raja Director · appointed 1997
- Mohammed Azeem Raja Director · appointed 2002
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03487592
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data