Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Delta - North Consett Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Delta - North Consett Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 22

  1. Gary Smith 2020-2021 Director View profile
  2. Jason Mole 2017-2019 Director View profile
  3. Phillip Curran 2015-2019 Director View profile
  4. Robert James Glass 2013-2017 Director View profile
  5. Christopher Michael Davis 2012-2017 Director View profile
  6. Keith Francis Gill 2012-2019 Director View profile
  7. Derek Farthing 2011-2018 Director View profile
  8. Cathrine Clarke 2011-2013 Director View profile
  9. Reverend Valerie Shedden 2011-2020 Director View profile
  10. Rev Peter Sinclair 2011-2025 Director View profile
  11. Marcus Andrew Peart 2011-2012 Director View profile
  12. Robson, Clive, County Councillor 2011-2013 Director View profile
  13. Garry Owen Hopper 2002-2006 Director View profile
  14. John Huntley 2001-2002 Director View profile
  15. John Watson 1998-2001 Director View profile
  16. Elys May Peel 1998-2014 Director View profile
  17. Bethany Kay Tulip 2020-2023 Secretary View profile
  18. Julie Margaret Ingham 2016-2020 Secretary View profile
  19. Terence Thomas Reuben Page 2009-2016 Secretary View profile
  20. Elizabeth Arthur 2008-2009 Secretary View profile
  21. David Bryan Hodgson 2000-2008 Secretary View profile
  22. Alexander Forsyth 1998-2000 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
05/01/1998
Also a registered charity
Delta-North Consett Limited

Financials

Employees
0.39
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-08-31Not reportedNot reported
2025-08-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-08-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Grants received

8 grants · £289,649 total

360Giving data, published by funders. Coverage only includes funders who publish their grants to 360Giving, so these figures are a floor, not a complete picture.

Top funders

  • The National Lottery Community Fund · £256,649 (5 grants)
  • Sport England · £16,000
  • Department for Digital, Culture, Media & Sport · £16,000
  • Point North · £1,000

Most recent

  • Sport England £16,0002020-03-18
  • Department for Digital, Culture, Media & Sport £16,0002020-03-18
  • Point North £1,0002018-07-20
  • The National Lottery Community Fund £9,3702010-03-04
  • The National Lottery Community Fund £223,5292009-09-09
Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

9 directors on the board

12.7y median 11.1y
average tenure
28.5y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (8)

Portfolio (1)

0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together
  • No director brings board experience from anywhere else
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03488288
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data