Network
The large node is 35 The Esplanade LTD.. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 7
- Margaret Leslie 2002-2024 View profile
- Paul Spiro Greenan 1998-2002 View profile
- Jane Alison Knapton 1998-2002 View profile
- James Charles Knight 1998-1999 View profile
- Michael Row 1998-2002 View profile
- Simon Edwards 2023-2026 View profile
- Sharon Patricia Lynn Ward 1998-2014 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 08/01/1998
Financials
- Net assets
- £1,340
- Total assets
- £1,340
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-02 | Not reported | £1,340 |
| 2025-01-31 | Not reported | £2,435 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-02-02. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Gillian Hamer Director · appointed 2025
- David Christopher Pettit Director · appointed 1999
- Simon Edwards Director · appointed 2023
Directors past 6 years
- David Christopher Pettit Director · appointed 1999
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Simon Edwards Director · appointed 2023
Portfolio (2)
- Gillian Hamer Director · appointed 2025
- David Christopher Pettit Director · appointed 1999
Also govern a charity
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03489946
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data