Company
BWS International Limited
BWS International Limited is an active UK company (number 03489961), incorporated 1998, with 1 current director, Jean-Francois Ferrer. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is BWS International Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 17
- Yann Cedric Lissillour 2015-2016 View profile
- Claire Marie Lowrie-Battrick 2003-2021 View profile
- Peter John Francis Cove 2001-2005 View profile
- Gary Patrick Kitt 2001-2003 View profile
- Paul Richard Battrick 2001-2003 View profile
- David Adrian Wilde 1999-2001 View profile
- Jeffrey Mark Edwards 1999-2000 View profile
- Stephen Driver 1998-2001 View profile
- John Prentice Mullen 1998-2001 View profile
- Timothy Siddons 1998-2001 View profile
- Malcolm George Norman Sarjeant 1998-2001 View profile
- David Bangham 1998-2001 View profile
- Richard Peter Davison 1998-2003 View profile
- Peter James George 2023-2025 View profile
- Valerie Margaret Whale 2005-2023 View profile
- Gavin Richard Parsons 2005-2005 View profile
- Clifford John Green 1998-1999 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 08/01/1998
Group
No further corporate or individual controller is recorded above BWS International Limited on the PSC register - it appears to be the top of its group.
1 other company in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Total assets
- -£574,647
- Cash
- £86,055
- Employees
- 0.06
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Small company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Jean-Francois Ferrer Director · appointed 2021
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03489961
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data