Company
Oasys Technologies Limited
Oasys Technologies Limited is an active UK company (number 03493602), incorporated 1998, with 3 current directors including Susan Patricia Brown and Ian Marshall. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Oasys Technologies Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 5
- Mark Peter Taylor 2018-2023 View profile
- Colin Frederick Stokes 1999-2019 View profile
- Stephen Gregory Street 1998-1998 View profile
- Nicola Joy Bingham 2018-2020 View profile
- Glenn Dimmock 1998-2019 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 16/01/1998
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Glenn Dimmock ceased 2019-11-22
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 - Elliot James Lamb ceased 2019-11-22
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 - Ultimel Limited
75-100% shares · notified 2019-11-22
Group
- Oasys Technologies Limited
is controlled by Glenn Dimmock
Evidence
ceased 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2019-11-22 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Glenn Dimmock.
1 other company in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £3,912,539
- Total assets
- £3,954,546
- Cash
- £2,329,223
- Employees
- 40
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £3,912,539 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £3,912,539 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Susan Patricia Brown Director · appointed 2024
- Ian Marshall Director · appointed 2024
- Elliot James Lamb Director · appointed 1998
Directors past 6 years
- Elliot James Lamb Director · appointed 1998
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Ian Marshall Director · appointed 2024
Portfolio (2)
- Susan Patricia Brown Director · appointed 2024
- Elliot James Lamb Director · appointed 1998
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03493602
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data