Company
NIC Components Europe Limited
NIC Components Europe Limited is an active UK company (number 03495816), incorporated 1998, with 1 current director, Mark Osborne. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is NIC Components Europe Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 11
- Lily Hughes 2019-2020 View profile
- Christopher David Stansbury 2016-2022 View profile
- Gregory Tarpinian 2014-2019 View profile
- Paul Joseph Reilly 2011-2016 View profile
- Peter Stewart Brown 2011-2014 View profile
- Peter Tat Ming Kong 2011-2014 View profile
- Kurt Freudenberg 2006-2011 View profile
- Arthur Nadata 1998-2011 View profile
- Richard Schuster 1998-2011 View profile
- CH Business Services Limited 2000-2011 View profile
- Paul Durando 1998-2006 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 15/01/1998
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Christopher David Stansbury ceased 2020-02-17
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 - Gregory Tarpinian ceased 2019-04-30
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- NIC Components Europe Limited
is controlled by Christopher David Stansbury
Evidence
ceased significant influence · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2020-02-17 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Christopher David Stansbury.
2 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Total assets
- £12,562,795
- Cash
- £16,125,910
- Employees
- 0.05
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Small company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Mark Osborne Director · appointed 2020
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03495816
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data