Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Friars Place (North Finchley) Management CO. Limited

Friars Place (North Finchley) Management CO. Limited is an active UK company (number 03499893), incorporated 1998, with 1 current director, Beverley Anne Anderson. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Friars Place (North Finchley) Management CO. Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 11

  1. San Tharangany Singaravelloo 2019-2024 Director View profile
  2. Benjamin Conway 2016-2019 Director View profile
  3. Cristina Stuart 2009-2016 Director View profile
  4. Henry Tan 2004-2009 Director View profile
  5. Simeon Lee Blanck 2001-2004 Director View profile
  6. Mark John Musgrove 2001-2001 Director View profile
  7. David Ian Hyman 1999-2000 Director View profile
  8. Rialto (Management) Limited 1998-1999 Corporate-director View profile
  9. Stephen Eric Tomlinson 1999-2016 Secretary View profile
  10. Tomlett Management 1999-1999 Corporate-secretary View profile
  11. Rialto (Secretarial) Limited 1998-1999 Corporate-secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
27/01/1998

Financials

Net assets
£0
Total assets
£0
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£0
2024-12-31Not reported£0

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

2.9y median 2.9y
average tenure
2.9y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Property 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03499893
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data