Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Bicton Court Management Limited

Bicton Court Management Limited is an active UK company (number 03502290), incorporated 1998, with 3 current directors including Anna Jane Boys and Amber Eugenie Chelsea Pettit. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Bicton Court Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.

Who leads it

Previous officers 15

  1. Paul Spragg 2017-2023 Director View profile
  2. Philip Geoffrey Smith 2011-2026 Director View profile
  3. Melanie Jane Powell 2009-2014 Director View profile
  4. John Graham Tookey 2004-2007 Director View profile
  5. Philip Morgan 2003-2007 Director View profile
  6. Gary Robert Baptist 2002-2017 Director View profile
  7. Dudley James Joseph 2002-2004 Director View profile
  8. Alice Dorothy Ball 1999-2003 Director View profile
  9. Jacqueline Ann Santry 1999-2000 Director View profile
  10. Norma Eleanor Martin 1999-2003 Director View profile
  11. Amanda Louise Williams 1999-2000 Director View profile
  12. Wayne Andrew Curtis 1999-2000 Director View profile
  13. Alison Moon 1998-1999 Director View profile
  14. Rhodes Rogers & Jolly Limited 2005-2015 Corporate-secretary View profile
  15. Martin Edward Rhodes 1998-2005 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
30/01/1998

Financials

Net assets
£12,864
Total assets
£13,576
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-01-31Not reported£12,864
2025-01-31Not reported£6,507

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-01-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

1.9y median 2y
average tenure
3.4y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (3)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03502290
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data