Company
Fire Safe International Limited
Fire Safe International Limited is an active UK company (number 03507171), incorporated 1998, with 1 current director, Paul Salisbury. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Fire Safe International Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 2
- Elizabeth Ann Siobhan Salisbury 2014-2018 View profile
- Anthony Salisbury 1998-2011 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 10/02/1998
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Paul Salisbury
50-75% shares, 50-75% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Sheila Salisbury
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company
Group
- Fire Safe International Limited
is controlled by Paul Salisbury
Evidence
active 50-75% shares, 50-75% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Paul Salisbury.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £1,025,295
- Total assets
- £1,041,675
- Cash
- £575,075
- Employees
- 0.11
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-30 | Not reported | £1,025,295 |
| 2026-04-30 | Not reported | £1,025,295 |
| 2025-04-30 | Not reported | £730,658 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-04-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Paul Salisbury Director · appointed 1998
Directors past 6 years
- Paul Salisbury Director · appointed 1998
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03507171
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data