Company · Morpeth
The Coloured Horse and Pony Society (UK)
Activities of other membership organizations n.e.c.
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is The Coloured Horse and Pony Society (UK). Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
- Hazel SleightDirector · since 2026
- Richard John GraceDirector · since 2026
- Sian ElphickDirector · since 2026
- Rosalind Margaret HerridgeDirector · since 2020
- Alison Amanda Staveley-SmithDirector · since 2019
- Vincent Andrew SeddonDirector · since 2019
- Bethany Jodie DriverDirector · since 2018
- Marion HardyDirector · since 2013
- Carolyn Emma MouatDirector · since 2003
- Caroline Margaret HamiltonDirector · since 1998
Previous officers 48
- Lee Moulder 2023-2026 View profile
- Nigel George Hollings 2022-2023 View profile
- Molly Rose Brookes 2022-2026 View profile
- Leanne Pickford 2022-2024 View profile
- Bronwyn Jayne Ward 2022-2024 View profile
- Charlotte Smith 2020-2021 View profile
- Richard Grace 2020-2024 View profile
- Clare Norlander 2018-2021 View profile
- Rebecca Bennett 2013-2018 View profile
- Alison Fearn 2012-2018 View profile
- Alison Yates 2012-2014 View profile
- Johanne White 2010-2011 View profile
- Linzy Dickinson 2009-2011 View profile
- John David Cutts 2009-2022 View profile
- Andrew Ian Collins 2009-2012 View profile
- Karen Lesley Raine 2008-2018 View profile
- Deborah Jane Oakes 2007-2008 View profile
- Philip Adshead 2007-2012 View profile
- Deborah Kay Machin 2007-2008 View profile
- Margaret Ann Smith 2007-2010 View profile
- Maria Teresa Broster 2006-2020 View profile
- Rosalind Anne Hargreaves 2006-2009 View profile
- Stuart Robin Avery 2006-2026 View profile
- Ellen Jane Griffiths 2006-2009 View profile
- Roger Griffith Whipp 2004-2009 View profile
- Brenda Elizabeth Thompson 2004-2020 View profile
- Dawn Griffith Whipp 2004-2010 View profile
- Malcolm Stephen Robert Hillyer 2004-2004 View profile
- Janine Patricia Simmons 2003-2005 View profile
- Mark Anthony Shaw 2003-2007 View profile
- Gillian Pearl Deane 2003-2007 View profile
- Amanda Jane Louise Chapman 2003-2005 View profile
- Nicola Yates 2002-2005 View profile
- Deborah Jayne Willing 2002-2002 View profile
- Dawn Sally-Ann Rose 2002-2006 View profile
- Barry Frederick Mawdsley 2001-2007 View profile
- Joanne Whiston 2001-2002 View profile
- Brian Leslie Davies 2001-2001 View profile
- Mandy Jean Boyd 2001-2002 View profile
- Gail Christina List 2001-2004 View profile
- Deborah Mary Mcdonald-Bassett 1998-2000 View profile
- Ivan Ernest Robert Mears 1998-1998 View profile
- Gordon William Samuel Rowley 1998-1999 View profile
- Emma Elizabeth Ann Hore 1998-2002 View profile
- Valerie Kay Rolt 1998-2002 View profile
- Nathalie Kilpatrick 1998-2000 View profile
- William Joseph Marshall 1998-1998 View profile
- Lorraine Joyce Amor 1998-2018 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Activities of other membership organizations n.e.c.
- Incorporated
- 11/02/1998
- Registered office
- Morpeth
Financials
- Net assets
- £136,869
- Total assets
- £136,869
- Employees
- 2
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £136,869 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £136,869 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
10 directors on the board
- Bethany Jodie Driver Director · appointed 2018
- Rosalind Margaret Herridge Director · appointed 2020
- Vincent Andrew Seddon Director · appointed 2019
- Caroline Margaret Hamilton Director · appointed 1998
- Alison Amanda Staveley-Smith Director · appointed 2019
- Hazel Sleight Director · appointed 2026
- Carolyn Emma Mouat Director · appointed 2003
- Richard John Grace Director · appointed 2026
- Sian Elphick Director · appointed 2026
- Marion Hardy Director · appointed 2013
Directors past 6 years
- Bethany Jodie Driver Director · appointed 2018
- Rosalind Margaret Herridge Director · appointed 2020
- Vincent Andrew Seddon Director · appointed 2019
- Caroline Margaret Hamilton Director · appointed 1998
- Alison Amanda Staveley-Smith Director · appointed 2019
- Carolyn Emma Mouat Director · appointed 2003
- Marion Hardy Director · appointed 2013
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (8)
- Bethany Jodie Driver Director · appointed 2018
- Rosalind Margaret Herridge Director · appointed 2020
- Vincent Andrew Seddon Director · appointed 2019
- Alison Amanda Staveley-Smith Director · appointed 2019
- Hazel Sleight Director · appointed 2026
- Richard John Grace Director · appointed 2026
- Sian Elphick Director · appointed 2026
- Marion Hardy Director · appointed 2013
Portfolio (2)
- Caroline Margaret Hamilton Director · appointed 1998
- Carolyn Emma Mouat Director · appointed 2003
Also govern a charity
Left in the last 12 months
- Stuart Robin Avery Director · appointed 2006 · resigned 2026
- Molly Rose Brookes Director · appointed 2022 · resigned 2026
- Lee Moulder Director · appointed 2023 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03507868
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
- Accounts next due
- 31/07/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data