Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

OLD Orchard (Bury) Management Company Limited

OLD Orchard (Bury) Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 03511178), incorporated 1998, with 4 current directors including Norman John Toomey and Glynis Bradley. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is OLD Orchard (Bury) Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 17

  1. Christine Jackson 2020-2025 Director View profile
  2. John Victor Brill 2020-2024 Director View profile
  3. Kenneth John Herron 2015-2020 Director View profile
  4. Eleanor Phoebe Williams 2013-2023 Director View profile
  5. John Stanley Christopher Stannard 2012-2025 Director View profile
  6. Jonathan Charles Stones 2011-2012 Director View profile
  7. David John Barber 2011-2014 Director View profile
  8. Norah Elizabeth Gatland 2011-2013 Director View profile
  9. Jon Ernest Marcel Yorke 2006-2009 Director View profile
  10. Sally Anne Taylor 2003-2011 Director View profile
  11. Iain Robertson Muir 1998-2003 Director View profile
  12. John Douglas Grossart 1998-2000 Director View profile
  13. John Ernest Marcel Yorke 2007-2009 Secretary View profile
  14. Vivienne Claire Helm 2003-2004 Secretary View profile
  15. Barbara June Phillips 2003-2011 Secretary View profile
  16. Andrew Michael Jones 2003-2003 Secretary View profile
  17. Macgregor Robertson Muir 1998-2003 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
16/02/1998

Financials

Net assets
£18,663
Total assets
£18,663
Employees
0.03
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-06-30Not reported£18,663
2025-06-30Not reported£19,016

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-06-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

4 directors on the board

1.3y median 1.1y
average tenure
2y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (4)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • No director brings board experience from anywhere else
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03511178
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data