Company
Fern Court (Guide Post) Management Company Limited
Fern Court (Guide Post) Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 03511789), incorporated 1998, with 1 current director, Julie Miller. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Fern Court (Guide Post) Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 10
- Alison Nichol 2012-2022 View profile
- Paul Macfarlane Collingwood 2002-2012 View profile
- Andrew Hindmarsh Bradley 1998-2002 View profile
- Randalls Company Services Limited 1998-1998 View profile
- Randalls Nominees Limited 1998-1998 View profile
- Julie Miller 2012-2022 View profile
- Douglas Harvey Haig 2002-2012 View profile
- Tracey Turnbull 2001-2002 View profile
- Ian William Douglas 1998-2001 View profile
- Randalls Company Secretarial Limited 1998-1998 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 17/02/1998
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Julie Miller
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Alison Nichol ceased 2022-11-09
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company
Group
- Fern Court (Guide Post) Management Company Limited
is controlled by Julie Miller
Evidence
active significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Julie Miller.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- -£135
- Total assets
- £75
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-28 | Not reported | -£135 |
| 2026-02-28 | Not reported | -£135 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-02-28. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Julie Miller Director · appointed 2022
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03511789
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data