Company
Macclesfield Cricket Club Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Macclesfield Cricket Club Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 5
- Simon John Griffiths 2014-2024 View profile
- John Brian Hillaby 2011-2014 View profile
- Professor Frederick Michael Burdekin 1998-2010 View profile
- Mark Morrison 2007-2008 View profile
- James Roger Moss 2007-2024 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 20/02/1998
Financials
- Net assets
- £446,484
- Total assets
- £529,334
- Cash
- £135,676
- Employees
- 10
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £446,484 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £446,484 |
| 2024-12-31 | £240,178 | £439,277 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Grants received
3 grants · £61,120 total360Giving data, published by funders. Coverage only includes funders who publish their grants to 360Giving, so these figures are a floor, not a complete picture.
Top funders
- Sport England · £51,147 (2 grants)
- The National Lottery Community Fund · £9,973
Most recent
- The National Lottery Community Fund
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Tandy Miranda Palmes Director · appointed 2024
- Nicholas Syrett Director · appointed 2024
- Andrew Gilford Bradshaw Director · appointed 2021
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Nicholas Syrett Director · appointed 2024
Portfolio (2)
- Tandy Miranda Palmes Director · appointed 2024
- Andrew Gilford Bradshaw Director · appointed 2021
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03514509
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data