Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Ladyfields Residents Association Limited

Ladyfields Residents Association Limited is an active UK company (number 03515394), incorporated 1998, with 2 current directors, Stephanie Jayne Mack and Andrew Richard Oliver. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Ladyfields Residents Association Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.

Who leads it

Previous officers 13

  1. Eamonn Gower 2015-2021 Director View profile
  2. Carole Ann Mcdonald 2015-2019 Director View profile
  3. Derrick Seymour Jennings 2015-2019 Director View profile
  4. Peter Alexander 2015-2025 Director View profile
  5. Dr Stephen George Sidders 2009-2015 Director View profile
  6. Richard John Burgess 2009-2014 Director View profile
  7. Sarah Birks 2007-2009 Director View profile
  8. Alan George Thomas Blunden 2002-2015 Director View profile
  9. John Neville Kemp 2002-2009 Director View profile
  10. Michael Richard Lethaby 2000-2002 Director View profile
  11. Graeme Anthony Wall 1998-2000 Director View profile
  12. Frederick Thomas Watkins 1998-2002 Director View profile
  13. Ian Charles Bubb 1998-1999 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
23/02/1998

Financials

Net assets
£17
Total assets
£17
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-11-30Not reported£17
2025-11-30Not reported£17

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

5.9y median 5.9y
average tenure
11.7y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03515394
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data