Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Luminova Energies Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Luminova Energies Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 7

  1. Diane Wilson 2000-2000 Director View profile
  2. Gilbert Assouad 1999-2000 Director View profile
  3. Jacques Hubert Antoine Meys 1999-2025 Director View profile
  4. Michael Patrick Dwen 1998-1999 Director View profile
  5. Simon Peter Elmont 1998-1998 Director View profile
  6. Perrys Secretaries Limited 2010-2014 Corporate-secretary View profile
  7. Perrys Chartered Accountants 2002-2010 Corporate-secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
03/03/1998

Financials

Employees
1
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported
2024-12-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03521171
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data