Company
Marling Alberton Limited
Marling Alberton Limited is an active UK company (number 03522056), incorporated 1998. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Marling Alberton Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.
Who leads it
Previous officers 6
- Anthony Robert Mcclure 2000-2007 View profile
- Michael Joseph Hall 1998-2000 View profile
- John Michael Edwards 1998-1998 View profile
- David Kenneth Plant 2000-2001 View profile
- Helen Turner 1998-2000 View profile
- Paul Edmund Godfrey 1998-1998 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 04/03/1998
Financials
- Net assets
- -£1,046,269
- Total assets
- -£1,046,269
- Cash
- £0
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Abridged accounts (unaudited).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | -£1,046,269 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | -£1,046,269 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03522056
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data