Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Home Study Courses Limited

Home Study Courses Limited is an active UK company (number 03524886), incorporated 1998, with 1 current director, Christopher John Charles Sadgrove. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Home Study Courses Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 4

  1. PF & S (Directors) Limited 1998-1998 Corporate-director View profile
  2. Rhona Mary Lindsay Sadgrove 2000-2001 Secretary View profile
  3. Charlotte Middleton 1998-2000 Secretary View profile
  4. PF & S (Secretaries) Limited 1998-1998 Corporate-secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
10/03/1998

Financials

Net assets
£40,840
Total assets
£40,840
Cash
£45,050
Employees
2
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-07-31Not reported£40,840
2025-07-31Not reported£40,840

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-07-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

28.6y median 28.6y
average tenure
28.6y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03524886
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data