Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Multiplex Pension Trustees Limited

Multiplex Pension Trustees Limited is an active UK company (number 03525292), incorporated 1998, with 1 current director, Peter Gerard Murray. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Multiplex Pension Trustees Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 18

  1. David John Philip Hesketh 2013-2018 Director View profile
  2. Ian Mitcheal Wilkinson 2013-2018 Director View profile
  3. Peter Martin Craddock 2011-2013 Director View profile
  4. Philip Alexander Carr 2010-2013 Director View profile
  5. Anthony Jackson Morrow 2009-2012 Director View profile
  6. Damian John Keeling 2009-2009 Director View profile
  7. Louise Claro 2009-2014 Director View profile
  8. Antony James Knight 2003-2008 Director View profile
  9. Charles Duncan Ross 2002-2003 Director View profile
  10. Susan Linda Godwin 2000-2009 Director View profile
  11. Dominic Thomas Miller 1999-2001 Director View profile
  12. Gabriel Paul Murray 1998-2009 Director View profile
  13. Thomas Joseph Cassidy 1998-2003 Director View profile
  14. Ian Scott 1998-2009 Director View profile
  15. David Hesketh 2013-2018 Secretary View profile
  16. Peter Craddock 2012-2013 Secretary View profile
  17. Ronald Charles Pugsley 1998-2000 Secretary View profile
  18. Philip Duncan Mundy 1998-1999 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
11/03/1998

Ownership

Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Corlea Limited
    75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06
  • PFM Group Limited ceased 2016-04-06
    75-100% shares, 75-100% shares (firm), 75-100% voting, 75-100% voting (firm), appoints directors (firm), significant influence (firm) · notified 2016-04-06

Group

  1. Multiplex Pension Trustees Limited is controlled by Corlea Limited
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
  2. Corlea Limited is controlled by PGM Holdings Limited
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2018-03-29 · source: Companies House PSC register
  3. PGM Holdings Limited is controlled by Peter Gerard Murray
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2018-02-01 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Peter Gerard Murray.

5 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Total assets
-£50
Cash
£2
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported
2024-12-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

28.1y median 28.1y
average tenure
28.1y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Finance 2Business services 1Health and social care 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03525292
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data