Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

The Wychwoods DAY Centre Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is The Wychwoods DAY Centre Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 26

  1. Sarah Susan Tribe 2019-2021 Director View profile
  2. James Clifford Burgis 2018-2021 Director View profile
  3. Lesley Dunstone 2017-2022 Director View profile
  4. Katherine Lucy Gidman 2016-2022 Director View profile
  5. Susan Veronica George 2011-2017 Director View profile
  6. Paul William Young 2011-2017 Director View profile
  7. Maureen Ann Sandate 2008-2014 Director View profile
  8. David Owen Trollope 2004-2017 Director View profile
  9. Margaret Bartlett Walmsley 2004-2011 Director View profile
  10. Alice Margaret Hartley 2003-2014 Director View profile
  11. Anne Theresa Hartley 2001-2011 Director View profile
  12. Anne Dorothy Braithwaite 2000-2009 Director View profile
  13. Norman Richard Dunn 1999-2000 Director View profile
  14. Brian William Woolford 1999-2014 Director View profile
  15. Douglas Edward Cunningham 1999-2004 Director View profile
  16. Janet Cheston 1999-2001 Director View profile
  17. David Leonard Baxter 1999-2005 Director View profile
  18. Caroline Anne Beaumont 1999-2008 Director View profile
  19. Hillevia Orvokki Mikkola 1999-2001 Director View profile
  20. Elizabeth Ruth Watts 1998-2008 Director View profile
  21. Patricia Ann Dunn 1998-1999 Director View profile
  22. Wendy Valerie Cherry 1998-1998 Director View profile
  23. Valerie Edith Szep 2019-2020 Secretary View profile
  24. Rayner Christopher George 2012-2019 Secretary View profile
  25. Fiona Anne Walthall 2008-2012 Secretary View profile
  26. John Anthony Cable 1998-1998 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
12/03/1998
Also a registered charity
The Wychwoods DAY Centre Limited

Financials

Net assets
£61,847
Total assets
£61,847
Employees
1
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported£61,847
2026-03-31Not reported£61,847

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Grants received

8 grants · £20,528 total

360Giving data, published by funders. Coverage only includes funders who publish their grants to 360Giving, so these figures are a floor, not a complete picture.

Top funders

Most recent

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

6 directors on the board

8.6y median 8.7y
average tenure
15.2y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (5)

Portfolio (1)

0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Education 1Tech and media 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03526286
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data