Company
Southwood (Hayling Island) Property Company Limited
Southwood (Hayling Island) Property Company Limited is an active UK company (number 03526387), incorporated 1998, with 3 current directors including Christian James Notley and Dr Maria Josephine Stokes. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Southwood (Hayling Island) Property Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 5
- Ian Newman 2002-2019 View profile
- Geoffrey Foss 1999-2002 View profile
- David Barrow Skelton 1998-1999 View profile
- Roslyn Edwards Foss 1998-1999 View profile
- Frederick Oak Elkins 1998-2010 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 12/03/1998
Financials
- Net assets
- £5,506
- Total assets
- £5,506
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £5,506 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £5,506 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Dr Maria Josephine Stokes Director · appointed 1999
- Christian James Notley Director · appointed 2022
- Simon Finn Director · appointed 1998
Directors past 6 years
- Dr Maria Josephine Stokes Director · appointed 1999
- Simon Finn Director · appointed 1998
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Dr Maria Josephine Stokes Director · appointed 1999
- Christian James Notley Director · appointed 2022
- Simon Finn Director · appointed 1998
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03526387
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data