Company
Court Gardens Management Company (Goring-on-Thames) Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Court Gardens Management Company (Goring-on-Thames) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
- Kirstie Holliday-WilliamsDirector · since 2022
- Stuart Gregory ClarkDirector · since 2021
- Edmund Oliver GardinerDirector · since 2021
- Stephanie Marie-Anne Castelain-BourDirector · since 2019
- Stephanie Jane BridleDirector · since 1999
- Howard John ChaseDirector · since 1999
- Cleaver Property ManagementCorporate-secretary · since 2025
Previous officers 31
- Anne Stanley-Wells 2015-2021 View profile
- Dorothy Chappell 2014-2022 View profile
- Keith Ian Mckenzie 2011-2017 View profile
- Peter Dod Robin Gardiner 2010-2019 View profile
- Juliet Gardiner 2010-2011 View profile
- Mona Wallace 2009-2015 View profile
- David Alexander Wilson 2008-2010 View profile
- Janet Mary Nattrass 2008-2017 View profile
- Antonia Barnett Watson 2008-2023 View profile
- Zelia Avril Enger 2008-2025 View profile
- Walter Wallace 2007-2007 View profile
- Dr Alexander Hugh Vaughan 2007-2010 View profile
- Muriel Fletcher 2005-2006 View profile
- Elizabeth Woods 2005-2006 View profile
- Dr Edwin Moses 2003-2005 View profile
- Ronald George Hall 2002-2006 View profile
- Leanne Gutsell 2002-2003 View profile
- Ronald Thomas Chappell 2002-2014 View profile
- Maureen Evelyn Foreman 2000-2022 View profile
- Elizabeth Gay Dawson 1999-2002 View profile
- Robert Arthur Fletcher 1999-2005 View profile
- Susan Elizabeth Trivett 1999-2002 View profile
- Audrey Lay 1999-2025 View profile
- Anthony Joseph Winchester 1999-2002 View profile
- Trevor Stanley Davison 1999-2021 View profile
- Colin Andrew Cole 1999-2007 View profile
- John Taylor Aldington 1999-2006 View profile
- Emma Keeley 2024-2025 View profile
- Joy Christine Arnott 2008-2023 View profile
- Anthony Robert Dawson 1999-2002 View profile
- Violet Jensen 1999-2008 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 16/03/1998
Financials
- Net assets
- £12
- Total assets
- £12
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £12 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £12 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
6 directors on the board
- Edmund Oliver Gardiner Director · appointed 2021
- Stephanie Jane Bridle Director · appointed 1999
- Howard John Chase Director · appointed 1999
- Stuart Gregory Clark Director · appointed 2021
- Kirstie Holliday-Williams Director · appointed 2022
- Stephanie Marie-Anne Castelain-Bour Director · appointed 2019
Directors past 6 years
- Stephanie Jane Bridle Director · appointed 1999
- Howard John Chase Director · appointed 1999
- Stephanie Marie-Anne Castelain-Bour Director · appointed 2019
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (6)
- Edmund Oliver Gardiner Director · appointed 2021
- Stephanie Jane Bridle Director · appointed 1999
- Howard John Chase Director · appointed 1999
- Stuart Gregory Clark Director · appointed 2021
- Kirstie Holliday-Williams Director · appointed 2022
- Stephanie Marie-Anne Castelain-Bour Director · appointed 2019
Also govern a charity
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03528059
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data