Company
Rutland Court (Matlock) LTD
Rutland Court (Matlock) LTD is an active UK company (number 03529649), incorporated 1998, with 2 current directors, Lois White and Robert John Doyle. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Rutland Court (Matlock) LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 22
- Dr Robert Peter Coates 2018-2024 View profile
- Joshua Andrew Walker 2016-2022 View profile
- Daniel Matthew Alan Jones 2016-2018 View profile
- Ian Revill 2015-2022 View profile
- Simon Peter Revill 2014-2015 View profile
- Melanie Jane Bond 2014-2017 View profile
- Neil Webster 2014-2025 View profile
- Paul Anthony Vaughan 2012-2016 View profile
- Gerard Kenneth Barrett 2003-2014 View profile
- David Clifford Howarth 2000-2001 View profile
- Sandra Kay 1998-2003 View profile
- Andrew Robert Brew 1998-2000 View profile
- Patricia Jean Holden 1998-2015 View profile
- Riley, David Lovelace, Doctor 1998-1998 View profile
- Neil Webster 2018-2025 View profile
- Daniel Matthew Allan Jones 2016-2018 View profile
- Barry Michael Pearson 2014-2016 View profile
- Paul Anthony Vaughan 2012-2014 View profile
- Mandy Brown 2003-2012 View profile
- James Oliver Jackson Shawe 2001-2003 View profile
- James Gordon Mackay 2000-2001 View profile
- Eileen Mary Crowder 1998-2001 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 18/03/1998
Ownership
Owned by (4) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Daniel Matthew Alan Jones ceased 2018-04-01
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 - Ian Revill ceased 2022-03-01
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Neil Webster ceased 2025-11-05
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Joshua Andrew Walker ceased 2022-03-01
significant influence · notified 2016-08-24 - confirmed: also a director of this company
Group
- Rutland Court (Matlock) LTD
is controlled by Daniel Matthew Alan Jones
Evidence
ceased significant influence · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2018-04-01 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Daniel Matthew Alan Jones.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £14
- Total assets
- £1,302
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £14 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £14 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £14 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Robert John Doyle Director · appointed 2023
- Lois White Director · appointed 2026
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Lois White Director · appointed 2026
Portfolio (1)
- Robert John Doyle Director · appointed 2023
Left in the last 12 months
- Neil Webster Director · appointed 2014 · resigned 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03529649
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data