Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

The Garden Court (Eastbourne) Management CO. LTD.

The Garden Court (Eastbourne) Management CO. LTD. is an active UK company (number 03529830), incorporated 1998, with 2 current directors, Deborah Lesley Taylor and Gerald Francis Martin Shiel. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is The Garden Court (Eastbourne) Management CO. LTD.. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 16

  1. Veronica Phillipson 2025-2025 Director View profile
  2. Barbara Elizabeth Clements 2023-2023 Director View profile
  3. Patrick Keating 2016-2017 Director View profile
  4. Neil Checkley 2013-2015 Director View profile
  5. Ann Doreen Reeve 2013-2026 Director View profile
  6. Valerie Checkley 2010-2011 Director View profile
  7. Marie Bernadette Ashford 2010-2023 Director View profile
  8. Christopher Percy Wigfield 2005-2014 Director View profile
  9. Paul David Gray 2005-2005 Director View profile
  10. Derek Sydney Hancocks 2000-2005 Director View profile
  11. Alan Michael Leigh 2000-2002 Director View profile
  12. Ernest William Charles Smart 2000-2014 Director View profile
  13. Maureen Mary Waywell 2000-2009 Director View profile
  14. Ian Paul Fitter 1998-2000 Director View profile
  15. Carol Lesley Pearce 2000-2023 Secretary View profile
  16. Stephen Oliver Brook 1998-2000 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
18/03/1998

Financials

Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported
2024-12-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

2.7y median 2.7y
average tenure
4.3y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03529830
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data