Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Deepdene (Torrington Park) Residents Association Limited

Deepdene (Torrington Park) Residents Association Limited is an active UK company (number 03549086), incorporated 1998, with 3 current directors including Razia Sultana and Jay Sullivan. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Deepdene (Torrington Park) Residents Association Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.

Who leads it

Previous officers 8

  1. Jenna Eve Alexander 2017-2025 Director View profile
  2. Christopher John Leigh 2014-2022 Director View profile
  3. Valerie Jeanette Hill 1998-2015 Director View profile
  4. Robert Pavitt 1998-2001 Director View profile
  5. Kerry Anne Holmes 1998-2013 Director View profile
  6. Carlos Garcia 1998-2001 Director View profile
  7. Rosemary Kathryn Fishburn 1999-2026 Secretary View profile
  8. Vishnu Kataria 1998-2002 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
20/04/1998

Financials

Net assets
£8
Total assets
£8
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-04-30Not reported£8
2026-04-30Not reported£8

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-04-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

22.1y median 25.5y
average tenure
28.5y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Professional services 2Business services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03549086
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data