Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Altrincham

Astermark Limited

Residents property management

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Astermark Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 16

  1. Richard Edward George Turvey 2008-2021 Director View profile
  2. Graham Marsh 2005-2007 Director View profile
  3. Amanda Jane Kempler 2004-2021 Director View profile
  4. Patrick Curtin 2004-2008 Director View profile
  5. Anthony James Smith 2000-2001 Director View profile
  6. David Michael More O'Ferrall 2000-2003 Director View profile
  7. Carolyn Hooper 2000-2003 Director View profile
  8. Nicola Mary Cooper 2000-2002 Director View profile
  9. Brenda Margaret Warren 2000-2003 Director View profile
  10. James Barclay Tipping 2000-2001 Director View profile
  11. Mark Stephen Butterworth 1998-2000 Director View profile
  12. Graymarsh Property Services Limited 2013-2017 Corporate-secretary View profile
  13. Sarah Christine Dickinson 2008-2013 Secretary View profile
  14. Neville Arthur Phillips 2002-2007 Secretary View profile
  15. Terence Michael Hooper 2000-2002 Secretary View profile
  16. Edward Nigel Cooper 1998-2000 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Residents property management
Incorporated
30/04/1998
Registered office
Altrincham

Financials

Net assets
£17
Cash
£17
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported£17
2026-03-31Not reported£17

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

10.8y median 9.6y
average tenure
18.7y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

Portfolio (1)

0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Other services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03555578
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
31/12/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data