Company
26 Palace Court Limited
26 Palace Court Limited is an active UK company (number 03559781), incorporated 1998, with 3 current directors including Chayanid Kovavisarach and Arlamont Park Limited. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is 26 Palace Court Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 9
- Belinda Frixou 2001-2024 View profile
- Jeremy Warren Payne 1998-2002 View profile
- Harry Jonathan Daniel 1998-1998 View profile
- Haines Watts Service Charge Limited 2019-2020 View profile
- Haines Watts (SEM) Limited 2014-2019 View profile
- Jonathan James Convery 2001-2014 View profile
- Philip Orwell 1998-1999 View profile
- Michael Alan Newton 1998-2001 View profile
- Harvey Rose 1998-1998 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 07/05/1998
Ownership
Owned by (4) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- John Fortune Fraser
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Nashwan Investments Limited ceased 2019-08-14
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 - Arlamont Park LTD ceased 2020-02-13
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 - Nashwan Investments Limited ceased 2020-02-26
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- 26 Palace Court Limited
is controlled by John Fortune Fraser
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by John Fortune Fraser.
1 other company in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Total assets
- £36
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Chayanid Kovavisarach Director · appointed 2023
- John Fortune Fraser Director · appointed 2014
Directors past 6 years
- John Fortune Fraser Director · appointed 2014
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Chayanid Kovavisarach Director · appointed 2023
- John Fortune Fraser Director · appointed 2014
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03559781
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data