Company · London
Osbourne Investments Limited
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Osbourne Investments Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 7
- Patricia Frances James 2001-2025 View profile
- Andrew William Johnson 1999-2000 View profile
- Leeken Connie Ngui 1999-1999 View profile
- Martin George St Quinton 1998-1999 View profile
- Charles Toby Hunter 1998-1999 View profile
- Thomas Henry James 2000-2025 View profile
- Myron Murugendra Mahendra 1999-2002 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
- Incorporated
- 05/05/1998
- Registered office
- London
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Thomas Henry James ceased 2016-05-06
75-100% shares · notified 2016-05-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Dinemill Limited
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Osbourne Investments Limited
is controlled by Thomas Henry James
Evidence
ceased 75-100% shares · notified 2016-05-06, ceased 2016-05-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Thomas Henry James.
19 other companies in this group
- Thorney Lane LLP
- Rigby Lane Holdco Limited
- Quattro (UK) Limited
- Regency PR Propco Limited
- Park Score LTD
- Regency PR 1 Limited
- 10142598
- Black Arrow House Propco Limited
- Rigby Lane Propco Limited
- Black Arrow House Holdco Limited
- Mansfield Farm Iver LTD.
- Quattro (RMC) Limited
- Regency PR 2 Limited
- Dinemill Limited
- Chiltern Hills Golf Club LTD.
- 13040963
- Regency PR Topco Limited
- Quattro Holdings LTD.
- Quattro Environmental LTD.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Employees
- 0.03
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
- Profit/loss
- -£2,332,149
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Gurdip Singh Juty Director · appointed 2025
- Joseph Gareth Blacker Director · appointed 2025
- Martin Harrison Director · appointed 2025
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (3)
- Gurdip Singh Juty Director · appointed 2025
- Joseph Gareth Blacker Director · appointed 2025
- Martin Harrison Director · appointed 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03561195
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 31/12/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data