Company · Maidenhead
Douglas Technology LTD
Information technology consultancy activities
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Douglas Technology LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 4
- Dr Christopher Wallis 1999-2004 View profile
- Andrew Rowan Turvey 2003-2006 View profile
- Emily Jane Douglas 2000-2020 View profile
- The Contractors Accountant Limited 1998-1999 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Information technology consultancy activities
- Incorporated
- 12/05/1998
- Registered office
- Maidenhead
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Jack Peter Douglas
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2017-05-15 - Emily Jane Douglas ceased 2023-09-07
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2017-05-15
Group
- Douglas Technology LTD
is controlled by Jack Peter Douglas
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2017-05-15 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Jack Peter Douglas.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Total assets
- £2,930
- Employees
- 1
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2026-06-30 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-06-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03562436
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 31/03/2028
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data