Company
Joint Corporate Services Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Joint Corporate Services Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 29
- John Paul Cosgrove 2024-2026 View profile
- Benjamin Fielding 2023-2024 View profile
- Nita Ramesh Savjani 2017-2025 View profile
- Paula Brennan 2017-2019 View profile
- Claudia Small 2017-2019 View profile
- Stephen William Spencer Norton 2017-2020 View profile
- Margaret Burnett Duxbury 2016-2024 View profile
- Susan Elizabeth Lawrence 2015-2018 View profile
- Susan Carol Fadil 2015-2015 View profile
- David Bell 2015-2017 View profile
- Keir Tutt 2015-2016 View profile
- Michael Charles Adams 2012-2015 View profile
- Lee Darren Johnson 2011-2012 View profile
- Vincent Cheshire 2010-2023 View profile
- Roy Neil Arthur 2010-2016 View profile
- Jonathan Glyn Vickers 2010-2010 View profile
- Bogusz Andrzej Grotowski 2009-2010 View profile
- Tarsem Basran 2006-2008 View profile
- Renee Witmer 2002-2003 View profile
- Michele Celestine 2002-2003 View profile
- Gerlacus Moes 2001-2002 View profile
- Hugo Johannes Leopold Neuman 1999-2002 View profile
- Richard Francis Patrick Arnold 1999-2002 View profile
- TMF/Cofis Limited 1998-1999 View profile
- Nicholas Johnson 2003-2005 View profile
- Diana Paxton 2003-2014 View profile
- Tariq Charles Anthony Husain 2001-2014 View profile
- Graham Hedley Cook 1999-2002 View profile
- Joint Secretarial Services Limited 1998-1999 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 27/05/1998
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- TMF Global Services (UK) Limited
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Joint Corporate Services Limited
is controlled by TMF Global Services (UK) Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register - TMF Global Services (UK) Limited
is controlled by TMF Holding UK Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2023-11-02 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by TMF Holding UK Limited.
97 other companies in this group
- Bridge Opportunity Limited
- Green Finance PLC
- Velocity 2026-1 Holdings Limited
- Third Estate Receivables Limited
- Securitisation of Consumer Agreements Limited
- Nottingdale Receivables Limited
- PER Securities 2024-1 Limited
- VM Receivables Financing PLC
- EQR 1 PLC
- EQR Holdings 1 Limited
- Acre Debt 1 Limited
- Gloucester Funding Limited
- TMF Management (UK) Limited
- Rydal Falls Trustee Limited
- Lifetime Mortgage Funding 1 PLC
- Kion Mortgage Finance PLC
- TMF Corporate Directors Limited
- Pacific Road Capital Management UK LP Limited
- Serval Seller 2026-1 Limited
- Redirected Collections Limited
- Device Finance Collections Limited
- Vesper 1 Limited
- Sunshine Mortgage Funding 1 PLC
- VMO2 Receivables Finance I PLC
- Virgin Media Trade Receivables Financing PLC
- Vykra 5FH LTD.
- TMF Corporate Administration Services Limited
- Eerfc Senior Limited
- Trident Funding Limited
- TC Funding III Limited
- Securitisation of Business Agreements Limited
- Nexum Securitisation Limited
- TC Funding II Limited
- Joint Secretarial Services Limited
- TMF Corporate Secretarial Services Limited
- Neptune Funding Limited
- UK Credit Finance Limited
- TMF Trustee Limited
- Snowhouse Finance PLC
- Salisbury Funding Limited
- Loxley Funding Limited
- Tami Securitisation 2 Limited
- Velocity 2026-1 PLC
- TMF Management Holding UK Limited
- Warwick Investments LTD
- Cairn Loan Investments II LLP
- W H Secretaries Limited
- TMF Group Limited
- Ntzr216 LTD
- Worcester Funding Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £2
- Cash
- £2
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £2 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £2 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
7 directors on the board
- Isobel Louise Coley Director · appointed 2020
- Andrew Paul Wallace Director · appointed 2023
- Claire Mckenna Director · appointed 2025
- Karen Jenner Director · appointed 2025
- Virginie Dohogne Director · appointed 2026
- Atif Kamal Director · appointed 2025
- Denis Quilty Director · appointed 2025
Directors past 6 years
- Isobel Louise Coley Director · appointed 2020
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (7)
- Isobel Louise Coley Director · appointed 2020
- Andrew Paul Wallace Director · appointed 2023
- Claire Mckenna Director · appointed 2025
- Karen Jenner Director · appointed 2025
- Virginie Dohogne Director · appointed 2026
- Atif Kamal Director · appointed 2025
- Denis Quilty Director · appointed 2025
Left in the last 12 months
- John Paul Cosgrove Director · appointed 2024 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03570684
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data