Company · London
Chiswick Gate Management Limited
Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Chiswick Gate Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
- Victoria Kate SnedkerDirector · since 2025
- Nathan James BrewerDirector · since 2022
- Jon NienhuisDirector · since 2022
- Lisa Marie ArmstrongDirector · since 2021
- Edward Robert Timothy GloverDirector · since 2014
- Carlo ZuccaroDirector · since 2013
- Thomas CunniffeDirector · since 2012
- Andrew Stephen PullanDirector · since 2011
- Declan Joseph DonnellyDirector · since 2005
- Su Lin OngDirector · since 2004
- Dr Iain MillarSecretary · since 2008
Previous officers 16
- Nicola Jane Lawrence 2022-2025 View profile
- Gareth Trevor Bateman 2017-2022 View profile
- Ciara Whyte 2013-2022 View profile
- Geraldine Ann Howard 2011-2016 View profile
- Sara Julia Green 2008-2013 View profile
- Alan Newlands 2007-2011 View profile
- Victoria Felicity Turrell 2005-2014 View profile
- Anthony William Worsdell 2005-2011 View profile
- Julie Margaret Thom 2005-2008 View profile
- Anthony David Mcpartlin 2005-2020 View profile
- Claire Lydia Carter 2005-2021 View profile
- David Peter Blaxtan 2004-2011 View profile
- Stephen John Ellesmere 1999-2007 View profile
- David Edward Hinton 1998-2000 View profile
- Nicholas Peter Mccalmont-Woods 2004-2012 View profile
- Ian Geoffrey Biller 1999-2004 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Incorporated
- 21/05/1998
- Registered office
- London
Financials
- Net assets
- £4,740
- Total assets
- £4,740
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £4,740 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £4,740 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
10 directors on the board
- Jon Nienhuis Director · appointed 2022
- Su Lin Ong Director · appointed 2004
- Nathan James Brewer Director · appointed 2022
- Declan Joseph Donnelly Director · appointed 2005
- Edward Robert Timothy Glover Director · appointed 2014
- Lisa Marie Armstrong Director · appointed 2021
- Victoria Kate Snedker Director · appointed 2025
- Thomas Cunniffe Director · appointed 2012
- Carlo Zuccaro Director · appointed 2013
- Andrew Stephen Pullan Director · appointed 2011
Directors past 6 years
- Su Lin Ong Director · appointed 2004
- Declan Joseph Donnelly Director · appointed 2005
- Edward Robert Timothy Glover Director · appointed 2014
- Thomas Cunniffe Director · appointed 2012
- Carlo Zuccaro Director · appointed 2013
- Andrew Stephen Pullan Director · appointed 2011
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (7)
- Jon Nienhuis Director · appointed 2022
- Su Lin Ong Director · appointed 2004
- Nathan James Brewer Director · appointed 2022
- Lisa Marie Armstrong Director · appointed 2021
- Victoria Kate Snedker Director · appointed 2025
- Thomas Cunniffe Director · appointed 2012
- Andrew Stephen Pullan Director · appointed 2011
Portfolio (3)
- Declan Joseph Donnelly Director · appointed 2005
- Edward Robert Timothy Glover Director · appointed 2014
- Carlo Zuccaro Director · appointed 2013
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03571205
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 30/09/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data