Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Castlegate Wealth (Holdings) Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Castlegate Wealth (Holdings) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 7

  1. Adrian Nigel Reynolds 2012-2026 Director View profile
  2. Andrew Clive Severn 2012-2025 Director View profile
  3. John Duncan Andrew 2009-2016 Director View profile
  4. John Geoffrey Hindmarch 1998-2006 Director View profile
  5. Richard Leslie Davison 1998-1999 Director View profile
  6. Keith Henry Johnson 1998-2009 Director View profile
  7. Peter Sandham Townsend 1998-2016 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
08/06/1998

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Castlegate Wealth (Holdings) Limited is controlled by Castlegate Financial Management Limited
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
  2. Castlegate Financial Management Limited is controlled by Duncan & Toplis Group Limited
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2023-09-25 · source: Companies House PSC register
  3. Duncan & Toplis Group Limited is controlled by Adrian Nigel Reynolds
    Evidence
    ceased 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2023-04-06, ceased 2023-09-19 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Adrian Nigel Reynolds.

26 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£2
Cash
£2
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-06-30Not reported£2
2026-06-30Not reported£2

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-06-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

5.7y median 5.7y
average tenure
9.9y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (2)

Also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Professional services 7Finance 4Health and social care 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03577221
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data