Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Upton Grange Flats Management (NO 1) Limited

Upton Grange Flats Management (NO 1) Limited is an active UK company (number 03577704), incorporated 1998, with 2 current directors, Kevin Richard Grubb and Graham Robert Webb. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Upton Grange Flats Management (NO 1) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 12

  1. Matthew Alistair Taylor 2007-2016 Director View profile
  2. Louise Anne Brack 2006-2008 Director View profile
  3. Joanne Tan 2005-2007 Director View profile
  4. Anthony George Tustin 2002-2005 Director View profile
  5. Catherine Marie Tonkiss 2001-2004 Director View profile
  6. Gina Pinney 2001-2001 Director View profile
  7. Kirsty Thyer 1999-2001 Director View profile
  8. Ronald Bailey 1999-2001 Director View profile
  9. Keyholder Lettings Management Limited 2022-2026 Corporate-secretary View profile
  10. John Anthony Alexander Peters 2002-2008 Secretary View profile
  11. Viviennne Teresa Tyrrell 2001-2003 Secretary View profile
  12. Jessica Anne Chambers 1999-2002 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
08/06/1998

Financials

Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-06-30Not reportedNot reported
2025-06-30Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-06-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

21.6y median 21.6y
average tenure
23.9y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

0
also govern a charity
1
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03577704
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data