Company
White Commercial Limited
White Commercial Limited is an active UK company (number 03580680), incorporated 1998, with 1 current director, Christopher John White. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is White Commercial Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 7
- John William Ewart Liggins 2001-2001 View profile
- Jonathan Riou Blake Thomas 1999-2001 View profile
- Anita Bridge 2004-2008 View profile
- Peter William Mitchell 2001-2004 View profile
- Newco Formations Limited 1999-1999 View profile
- Business Assist Limited 1999-1999 View profile
- Oxford Corporate Services LTD 1998-1999 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 12/06/1998
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Christopher John White
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2016-06-01 - confirmed: also a director of this company
Group
- White Commercial Limited
is controlled by Christopher John White
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2016-06-01 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Christopher John White.
3 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £4,823
- Employees
- 0.01
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £4,823 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £4,823 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Christopher John White Director · appointed 1999
Directors past 6 years
- Christopher John White Director · appointed 1999
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03580680
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data