Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

BEN Sainty Court Limited

BEN Sainty Court Limited is an active UK company (number 03580882), incorporated 1998, with 2 current directors, Veronica Cheesewright and David Cheesewright. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is BEN Sainty Court Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 23

  1. MRS, Martha, Fealty 2018-2020 Director View profile
  2. David Owen Cheesewright 2016-2018 Director View profile
  3. Karla Parsons 2014-2015 Director View profile
  4. Branford Thomas Jay 2011-2020 Director View profile
  5. Brigid Maguire 2010-2016 Director View profile
  6. Veronica Benita Cheesewright 2010-2014 Director View profile
  7. Gemma Coppen 2010-2012 Director View profile
  8. Gladys Ketley 2006-2008 Director View profile
  9. Heather Marion Stiles 2006-2010 Director View profile
  10. Johnson Cooper Limited 2005-2006 Corporate-director View profile
  11. R M C (Corporate) Directors Limited 2005-2005 Corporate-director View profile
  12. Dennis Arthur Wheeler 2003-2005 Director View profile
  13. Joan Patricia Arnold 1999-2002 Director View profile
  14. Bryan Deacon 1999-2003 Director View profile
  15. William Alexander Poulton 1998-2000 Director View profile
  16. Alan John Poulton 1998-2000 Director View profile
  17. Homes & Watson Partnership LTD 2010-2016 Corporate-secretary View profile
  18. David Lawrence Smith 2006-2010 Secretary View profile
  19. Ricky Colley 2005-2006 Secretary View profile
  20. Equity Asset Management Company Secretarial Limited 2002-2003 Corporate-secretary View profile
  21. Kemsley Whiteley & Ferris Limited 2000-2002 Corporate-secretary View profile
  22. John Martin Richard Alty 1999-2000 Secretary View profile
  23. Ute Wichelmine Margarite Poulton 1998-1999 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
12/06/1998

Financials

Net assets
£0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£0
2025-12-31Not reported£0
2024-12-31Not reported£0

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

5.5y median 5.5y
average tenure
5.5y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03580882
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data