Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Cranford Court (Exmouth) Management Company Limited

Cranford Court (Exmouth) Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 03587605), incorporated 1998, with 4 current directors including Carole Lesley Diacono and Richard Lynn Adlam. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Cranford Court (Exmouth) Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 22

  1. Phillip James Charles Rowley 2022-2026 Director View profile
  2. Susan Kathryn Dorman 2017-2020 Director View profile
  3. Suzanne May Birkett 2016-2021 Director View profile
  4. Rachel Frances Norman 2016-2021 Director View profile
  5. Brian James Davies 2014-2017 Director View profile
  6. Matthew Ronald Coleman 2013-2015 Director View profile
  7. Lesley Alison Stone 2011-2022 Director View profile
  8. Rosalind Patricia Forshaw 2010-2011 Director View profile
  9. David John Bryon 2009-2014 Director View profile
  10. David Edward Foggin 2005-2015 Director View profile
  11. Mary Pottenger 2003-2007 Director View profile
  12. Suzanne Marie Nicholson 2002-2005 Director View profile
  13. Jacqueline Bryon 2001-2008 Director View profile
  14. Joyce Mary Arnold 1998-2020 Director View profile
  15. Laura Elizabeth Anne Todd 1998-2003 Director View profile
  16. Joan Doris Fry 1998-2007 Director View profile
  17. Iona Claire Smith 1998-1998 Director View profile
  18. Colin Stuart Gordon 1998-2002 Director View profile
  19. ETC Block Management 2013-2024 Corporate-secretary View profile
  20. Jenny Anne Clark 2010-2013 Secretary View profile
  21. Adrian Bohm Carter 2009-2010 Secretary View profile
  22. Dr Michael Victor Smith 2007-2009 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
25/06/1998

Financials

Net assets
£40,211
Total assets
£40,211
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-06-30Not reported£40,211
2025-06-30Not reported£40,489

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-06-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

4 directors on the board

2.1y median 1.7y
average tenure
4.7y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (4)

Left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • No director brings board experience from anywhere else
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03587605
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data