Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Kleen-TEX Holdings (UK) Limited

Kleen-TEX Holdings (UK) Limited is an active UK company (number 03590632), incorporated 1998, with 1 current director, Andrew Joseph Simms. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Kleen-TEX Holdings (UK) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 12

  1. Gary John Haynes 2019-2023 Director View profile
  2. Dr Juergen Teubenbacher 2016-2017 Director View profile
  3. Graeme Staniforth 2014-2019 Director View profile
  4. Peter Stehr 2010-2014 Director View profile
  5. Helen Julie Hampson 2010-2020 Director View profile
  6. Jonathan Richard Edward Millward 2003-2006 Director View profile
  7. Peter John Ostenfeld 1998-2008 Director View profile
  8. Ralph Wallace Howard 1998-2011 Director View profile
  9. Zachary Lawson Taylor 1998-2003 Director View profile
  10. Wacks Caller (Nominees) Limited 1998-1998 Corporate-director View profile
  11. Duncan Bristol Allen 1998-2019 Secretary View profile
  12. Wacks Caller Limited 1998-1998 Corporate-secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
25/06/1998

Group

No further corporate or individual controller is recorded above Kleen-TEX Holdings (UK) Limited on the PSC register - it appears to be the top of its group.

2 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£2,327,560
Total assets
£2,327,560
Employees
1
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Small company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-05-31Not reported£2,327,560
2026-05-31Not reported£2,327,560

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-05-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

5.7y median 5.7y
average tenure
5.7y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Manufacturing 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03590632
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data