Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Servicetecnic U.K. Limited

Servicetecnic U.K. Limited is an active UK company (number 03595058), incorporated 1998, with 2 current directors, Jan Heuer and Carole Patricia Reynolds. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Servicetecnic U.K. Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 5

  1. Tresford Chama Lumbeta 2002-2011 Director View profile
  2. Wilfried Heuer 1998-2002 Director View profile
  3. Martin Bernard Reynolds 2011-2013 Secretary View profile
  4. Carole Patricia Tappenden 2002-2011 Secretary View profile
  5. Juergen Ackermann 1998-2002 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
08/07/1998

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Jan Heuer
    75-100% shares · notified 2016-09-01

Group

  1. Servicetecnic U.K. Limited is controlled by Jan Heuer
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares · notified 2016-09-01 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Jan Heuer.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Total assets
-£15,834
Employees
2
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-09-30Not reportedNot reported
2025-09-30Not reportedNot reported
2024-09-30Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

15.4y median 15.4y
average tenure
17.9y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03595058
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data